RM15.00
Ludwigia sp. 'Dark Orange'
Price RM15.00
Brand Aquatic Plant
Availability In Stock
Quantity
Description

This attractive stem plant was originally named Ludwigia sp. 'Atlantis'. Probably it belongs to Ludwigia palustris x repens. In its emersed form it shows a striking colour pattern with light yellow venation. The submerged leaves develop a beautiful yellow orange to dark orange coloration, depending on the light intensity.

As well as other stem plants, this colourful novelty should be planted with a larger number of stems to achieve a good effect. This Ludwigia is not demanding, however strong lighting and sufficient CO2 supply are guarantors for a good growth. The growth rate is moderate.

Common Name: Dark Orange Ludwigia 

Family Name: Onagraceae 

Origin: North America

Height: 5-10”

pH: 6.5-7.5

Care: Easy

Light: Moderate to High

Co2: Not necessary

 Propagation: Cuttings

 Growth Rate: Medium

Please take note that :
All plants image are for protruding ads only and may differ from the actual.
All plants might get a little dry or yellowish due to courier. Please re-consider before decided getting the plants.

DOA Insurance
Please note that all live plant orders without (Death of Arrival) DOA insurance as we cannot guarantee treatment by the post facilities or postman. 

Reviews (0)
view all
back
0
0 reviews
What's in the box

1 x  Ludwigia sp. 'Dark Orange'