RM40.00
Alleni Blue
Price RM40.00
Availability In Stock
Quantity
Description
Highlight

 

***IMPORTANT! 

Please read before make a purchase

Size
The size shown is mostly grown/max size. The send out size/appearance might differ from the shown.

DOA Insurance
Please note that all live animal and live plant orders do not come with (Death of Arrival) DOA insurance as we cannot guarantee treatment by the post facilities or postman. 

Scientific name: Procambarus alleni

Synonyms:Procambarus alleni America

Common name: Blue Crayfish

Group: Freshwater

Habitat: Central America

Size: 6-8 cm

Difficulty: Challenging

Tank: Minimum 76 litres

pH: 7-7.5

Hardness: 6-10 °d

Lifespan: 6-5 years

Reviews (0)
view all
back
0
0 reviews
What's in the box

1x Procambarus alleni