Aquatic Plant
Sort by
Show result
  • Bright green leaves with wavy margin
  • Suitable as epiphyte and foreground plant
  • Ideal plant for nano tanks
RM30.00
  • Forms long, creeping shoots
  • Roundish leaves
  • Also suitable for cold water tanks
RM15.00
  • looks like fir tree branches. It is more
  • demanding
  • grows slowly
  • attaches readily to roots and stones
  • needs pruning to keep its shape attractive
RM15.00
  • Low tech plant
  • Easy grow water plant 
  • ​Driftwood moss + anubias
RM30.00
  • Low tech plant
  • Easy grow water plant 
  • ​Driftwood moss + bucep
RM30.00
  • Common Name: Hadi Red Pearl Sword
  • Family Name: Alismataceae
  • Origin: South Africa
  • Height: 4-6”
  • pH: 6-7.5
  • Difficulty: Easy
  • Light: Low
  • Co2: Not Required
  • Propagation: Separate new plantlets from the root
  • Growth rate: Slow to Moderate
RM120.00

Common Name: Oriental Sword Plant

Family Name: Alismataceae

Native To: Hybrid

Lighting: Medium

pH: 6 - 8

Growth Demands: Easy

Growth Form: Rosette

Growth Rate: Fast

Placement In Tank: Mid-Background

RM60.00
  • Colourful Echinodorus cultivar
  • Dark red spots on brown-red ground
  • Fast growing
  • Undemanding
RM60.00

 

  • Family: Alismataceae
  • Species: Echinodorus
  • Origin: South America
  • Plant type: root
  • Height: 15-25 cm
  • Width: 5-10 + cm
  • Temperature: 22-28 ° C
  • Ph 5-8
  • Water hardness: 0-20 ° dh
  • Light: Average
  • Speed ​​of growth: slow
  • Difficulty: medium
RM60.00
  • Family: Alismataceae
  • Species: Echinodorus
  • Origin: South America
  • Plant type: root
  • Height: 50-60 cm
  • Temperature: 22-26 ° C
  • Ph 7-8.5
  • Light: Medium to Very High
  • Speed ​​of growth: slow
  • Difficulty: medium
RM60.00

 

  • Family: Alismataceae
  • Light Needs: Medium to High
  • Temperature : 20 - 30 C 
  • PH Level: 6 - 8
  • Genus: Echinodorus
  • Region: Central/South America
  • Height: 30-60cm
  • Growth Rate: Slow
  • Difficulty: Medium
RM60.00