RM15.00
Cambarellus patzcuarensis Grey (CPG)
Price RM15.00
Availability In Stock
Quantity
Description
Highlight

***IMPORTANT! 

Please read before make a purchase

Size
The size shown is mostly grown/max size. The send out size/appearance might differ from the shown.

DOA Insurance
Please note that all live animal and live plant orders do not come with (Death of Arrival) DOA insurance as we cannot guarantee treatment by the post facilities or postman. 

Scientific name: Cambarellus patzcuarensis

Synonyms:Cambarellus patzcuarensis var. Grey, CPG

Common name: Grey Dwarf Crayfish

Group: Freshwater invertebrates

Habitat: Central America, Mexico

Size: 2 cm

Breeding: Quite easy

Tank: Minimum 40 litres

pH: 6.5-8

Hardness: 12-18 NK°

Lifespan: 1-2 years.

 

***IMPORTANT! 

Please read before make a purchase

Size
The size shown is mostly grown/max size. The send out size/appearance might differ from the shown.

DOA Insurance
Please note that all live animal and live plant orders do not come with (Death of Arrival) DOA insurance as we cannot guarantee treatment by the post facilities or postman. 

Reviews (0)
view all
back
0
0 reviews
What's in the box

1 x CPG crayfish