RM5.00
Blue Jelly Shrimp
Price RM5.00
Brand Shrimp
Availability In Stock
Description
Highlight
  • Please note that all live shipment order, no come with DOA insurance.Thanks you.

Blue Jelly

Scientific name: Neocaridina Heteropoda
Synonyms: Neocaridina Heteropoda var. Blue Jelly
Group: Freshwater invertebrates
Size: 2 cm
Breeding: Quite easy
Tank: Minimum 1 Gal
pH: 6.2-8
Hardness: 3-15 d°
Lifespan: 1-2 years

 

***IMPORTANT! 
Please read before make a purchase

Size
The size shown is mostly grown/max size. The send out size/appearance might differ from the shown.

DOA Insurance
Please note that all live animal and live plant orders do not come with (Death of Arrival) DOA insurance as we cannot guarantee treatment by the post facilities or postman. 

Reviews (0)
view all
back
0
0 reviews
What's in the box

1x Blue Jelly Shrimp